Pages

Wednesday, December 25, 2013

Merry Christmas!!!

Hey Everyone,

Just wanted to tell you all Merry Christmas and GOD Bless from my home to yours, may you have a Wonderful Christmas with your loved ones and friends! ♥



                                                                                   ♥
                                                                                Amanda


P.S I have a new computer so I am right now in the middle of building a Cape Cod type of house...it's looking pretty good and hopefully I will be updating soon! :D

Thursday, December 5, 2013

Computer is sick! :(

Hey simmers,

Hope you are all doing good if any of you are sick, I wish you well cause well it is the flu season now :(

Anyways I'm just putting this post up to let everyone know I haven't updated in awhile cause rl alot of rl things going on for the past 2 months and my computer just went bad on me it's in the shop right now and I'm using my Husbands computer atm,I hope I get it back soon that way I can update. :)

Take care and GOD Bless! ♥

Thursday, October 17, 2013

The Moderns!

Hi Simmers!

Hope everybody is doing alright,it's almost the weekend...yaaay!

Anyways here is the house I said I was going to build

Monday, September 30, 2013

Harmony in Autumn!

Hey simmers!

I couldn't help but think of the season (which we are in where I live) Fall or Autumn I love this season and Spring cause it's not hot and humid the temperature outside is just right! ♥

And it's exactly what I thought when I was building this house...


Friday, September 27, 2013

Small Ranch House

Hey Simmers!

I hope all is well for you all. I know it's been forevers since I posted something apologies btw , for sometime I got bored with Sims 3 but I'm back into it!

I know I usually build a home that has only one bedroom in it but omg I can't believe it I built one with 2 bedrooms haha!

Anyways here it is, I tried to build it somewhat similar to this house!

Thursday, July 4, 2013

Happy Independence Day! ♥

I hope all is well with everybody and I just want to also say Happy 4th of July America!

Have a Great day everybody and be careful with the fireworks lol!


 
 

Saturday, June 8, 2013

Farmer and Daughter painting!

Hello!

I hope all is well and you all are having a good summer so far. I was building a country home and thought well it would be nice to have that Farmer and daughter painting by Grant Wood, so I looked around and couldn't find one so I guess doing one wouldn't hurt huh?


 
Need Base game
 
Cost: 100 Simoleans
 
DOWNLOAD  .package
 
DOWNLOAD  .Sims3pack
 
 
Take care and I will be back with a new house soon! ♥
 
EDIT: Okay I changed the title cause I thought I read somewhere that nobody knew if it was his wife or daughter...but I just read on wiki that it is his spinster daughter...oops lol...though I'm not changing the name of the files I changed the title,thanks anon for telling me! XP

Monday, May 27, 2013

Thank you Soldiers!

For Memorial day I want to say Thank you to all who fought and protected this Beautiful Country for so many years!

GOD Bless!

Wednesday, May 22, 2013

GOD Bless you Oklahoma!

I'm sure some of you have heard on the news or elsewhere that on Monday a 2 mile wide ef4 Tornado hit Oklahoma, really sad and devastating, GOD Bless you Oklahoma.
Our prayers are with you!

It's sorta hard for me to put any of this in words actually but I am praying for them and my condolences to all who lost a loved one. GOD rest their soul!



Wednesday, April 3, 2013

Happy Birthday to.....


I usually don't do this but I think this person deserves a Happy Birthday shout out,we may not know each other well but she seems like a kind person.

Happy Birthday to....

Sunday, March 31, 2013

Happy Easter & Jesus Christ painting!

Hello everybody! ♥

I want to say Happy Easter to all of you. I hope you all have a Wonderful Easter!




John 11:25-26

Jesus said to her,"I am the resurrection and the life.He who believes in me will live,
even though he dies; and whoever lives and believes in me will never die."


------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Here is a Easter gift for you all! ^_^

A Jesus Christ painting...I saw this on Facebook but don't know who did it,it didn't say so I can't credit anybody...other than GOD who lead me to it! :D

 
Need Base game and Seasons
 
$0
 
DOWNLOAD  .package
 
Enjoy & GOD Bless you! ♥



Sunday, March 24, 2013

R.I.P Eva

Hi everyone.....

Well the title says it...I buried one of my cats Eva today.  :(

She was such a good cat,I loved her and I still do and always will. I remember 5 years ago when she was just a lil kitten I found her outside and one of my dogs almost killed her luckily she didn't die and she wasn't severely injured just a bit rattled. I took her inside and cleaned her up and she came into the living room and slept with me on the floor.



*sigh*


Love you Eva I hope I'll get to see you in Heaven!

2007-2013
 
R.I.P Eva ♥
 

Wednesday, March 20, 2013

Check this out!!!!!!

Hey everybody hope all is well! ♥

I want to show you all something...it's a game I came across last night and it ROCKS!!!

The name of it is BIT.TRIP Presents...Runner 2 Future Legend of Rythym Alien

I bought it on Steam today and wow is all I got to say....

It's challenging but a fun game and the music is Great! I recommend this game to you all. It's only $14.99 here in the states I don't know about the rest of the world though! :(

I just made a video of me playing the game if you would like to take a look. ^_^

 
The little guy's name in the game is "Commander Video"
Oh and I'm the one that added the "No bullseye" part in my video that
doesn't really show up in game :P


 
If you want me to post another vid of me playing another level tell me. :D
Also if you can't see the video or watch it tell me...but you should be able since I uploaded it as a Mp4 video. :)

It is available on other consoles: Wii U,XBOX,& PS3

Geez I sound like I'm telling you all to go get it...but I'm not I just wanted to share this with ya'll,you going and checking it out or buying it is all up to you! ^_^

Take care! ♥

UPDATE on Modern house

OH MY GOD!!!!

I want to Kick myself in the rear...I thought I had everything planned out when I posted my latest house...Thank you Yoteamo for pointing it out! ♥

I forgot to post the link to the windows I used...*facepalm*

So if you go back to the post that has the "Don't hate me cause I'm Modern"  will have the link to the windows! :)

I'm sorry bout that everybody I will try not to do that again!





Tuesday, March 12, 2013

Don't hate me cause I'm Modern!

Heey Simmers...and awkward name post...

I seem to come up with some odd names for the houses I build lol...*shrugs*

Anyways here is the lil modern house I built,I hope you all like it and please leave a comment....or not, your choice :D

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Need Base game and all Ep's and Sp's except town life,KP's sweet treats
and 70's 80's and 90's!  ^_^
 
Lot size
 
25x25
 
It is 1 Bedroom/1 Bathroom
 
Price
 
$53,783
 
Custom content
 
Brick pattern # 8-03 by IMHO  (free)
 
Style bricks III by Pralinesims  (free)
 
Sophisticated Modernism Bedroom - Bay Window by Canelline  (free)
 
 
DOWNLOAD  Sim3spack
 
 
 
Take care and have lovely day/night! ♥
 
 
EDIT:  I forgot to add the link to the windows when I posted this I apologise
everybody! :(
 
It's posted now! ^^
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 











Saturday, March 9, 2013

Update!!!!!!

Heeeeeey Simmers! ♥

I hope all is well with you all!

If your having a bad day...or good day...I give you this


Feeling better?...Goody! ♥


Now...down to the nitty gritty.I have been playing Sims 3 off and on for almost a year cause I had been playing other games...trust me when I say Sims games was my main game over a year ago ...anywho I just bought University Life and it is da bomb...I am having so much fun with Sims again and seeing all this new content that we have gotten the past few EP's is just giving idea after idea on what to build.

I just finished this house and will upload it soon...

 
 
 
 
I almost have it done :)

BEWARE what I'm writing below is me venting so if you don't want to have your good mood gone then don't read it...

Okay now I'm sure few of you remember me posting some Thane Krios posters and Save Thane tshirts for Sims 3? Well Bioware came out with their last DLC for Mass effect 3 and it was about doing a mission with old squadmates,Your shepard get's an apartment and gets to hang out with his/her friends and LI's.....heh that is everybody except us Thane fans and Jacob fans....*shakes head* all we get is a funeral,vids and some Ghost Thane...I mean yeah it's good that Thane got remembered this time and got a funeral,but shouldn't of that have been in the main game? Not only that but we don't get a choice to save him Thane dies no matter what...I/we had been fighting and voicing our opinion for almost a year to just plaease give us an option kinda like how Miranda and Jack get's one in the game...nope we get screwed over again...after all we have done and all the bs and bullying we have put up with for a year.....GRRRRRRRRR!!!!



Well Buttware has lost a customer,I'm not buying anymore Bioware games they say the character in their game will be treated equally/you will be treated equally...HA! What a lie.....we even got trolled by someone from Bioware.


                                                           ^^^^^^
                                                             He is a Db

And poor Jacob fans get their hearts broken too...what is wrong with these people to treat female gamers like they don't matter?Or their opinions/suggestions don't matter?




I'm  disappointed,disgusted with Bioware and some of the people on BSN. I have never seen such horrible bullying and trolling in all my life...pathetic!

Since it's over with now,I will probably keep the posters of Thane for download instead of the tshirts in that post.

Yeesh this went from happy post to not happy post lol..sorry bout that
I had to get that off my chest although I feel I didn't get it all off my chest...who knows I probably will be ranting and venting about this for lil while lol....

Okay I'm gonna post some nice pics of my Femshep and Thane....

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
^^^
Me
 
 
*sigh*
 
Well like I told the rest Thane might be dead to Bioware but he isn't to us so him and my femshep are living happily ever after!
 
 
 I'll move on eventually but Thane will always be my favorite game character.
 
 
Okay I think that is enough gifs and gibber jabbering lol well have a very good weekend ya'll,GOD bless you! ♥

Thursday, February 14, 2013

Happy Valentine's Day!

Happy Valentines Day everybody! ^^

I hope you all have a Wonderful day and GOD Bless!

 
 

God’s Valentine gift of love to us
Was not a bunch of flowers;
It wasn’t candy, or a book
To while away the hours.

His gift was to become a man,
So He could freely give
His sacrificial love for us,
So you and I could live.

He gave us sweet salvation, and
Instruction, good and true--
To love our friends and enemies
And love our Savior, too.

So as we give our Valentines,
Let’s thank our Lord and King;
The reason we have love to give
Is that He gave everything.

By Joanna Fuchs

Tuesday, February 5, 2013

Color me colorful

Hey simmers!

Finally got this house finished,I wasn't happy with the colors at first and had to redo it sorta lol...I wanted this house to be colorful in a way,Hope you all like it!  I actually got the idea of these colors in a Better homes and Gardens magazine hehe! ♥















Lot size : 25x20

Cost: $79,958

1 Bedroom/1 Bathroom

CC

Hitchcock Painting by EVi @ TSR

Charles Vertical blinds by Sugar-Baby756 @TSR 

Parsimonious Retro TV by Kate

Butter Bedspreads by Simcerely

You need Base game and all EP's and Sp's except KP Sweet treats,Town life sp and 70's 80's,90's sp!


DOWNLOAD  Sims3pack

I added a small pond outside of the house but didn't add any fish or anything cause I figured just leave it up to ya'll if you want any or not in there! ;)

Take care and GOD bless you all,I'll do my best to update little more! ♥

Monday, January 14, 2013

Update coming soon!

Hey there Simmers! ^^

Yes it's been awhile but I can't help it everytime I turn around there is another game that's got my attention lol...this time it's Borderlands,very good game!

Anyways I just got Seasons so I'm building a somewhat modern small house,here is a pic of it and I will be uploading this soon!





Not finished with it yet,Anyways I'm doing alright and I hope you all are doing well too
Laterz! ♥