Friday, December 24, 2010

Merry Christmas & New update! Bach (small) Cottage

First off I want to say Merry Christmas and Happy New year to all of you! I hope you guys have a Wonderful year coming up full of blessings! And I want to thank all of you for visiting my blog! :)

Ok today I have a small cottage but I named it in Welsh,Believe me I'm a true 100% American but I do have some background and one of them is welsh...and I didn't want to just name it "small cottage" if you know what I mean. I built this after this log cabin!

Here's a horrible shot of the bathroom LOL...I can never get it right!

Don't worry there's a bathtub in there! ; )

You need World Adventure ,Ambitions & Late Night!
Lot size- 15x10
It costs $35,311 simoleans
Please don't claim as your own

CC List
Solar panel- Sims 3 Renault bonus EV pack
Log cabin window wall mural - Here
Snow terrain paint - PS melting snow by Pralinesims


Take care everyone! :)

Friday, December 3, 2010

Betty Boop recolor pj's + Hey girl Posters!

Hi ya'll

You know my Mom loves Betty Boop heck her nickname is Betty Boop I'm kinda doing this for my mom although she knows nothing about what I do or sims 3 as matter of fact lol...But I like betty boop to she's been around for quite sometime and she's still popular ; )

Here it is... It's for AF's only and believe me it's not perfect but I hope ya'll like it! :)

Only need Base game
Mesh from EA
Please don't redistribute or claim as your own Dahling!

Download  <<< Sims3pack

Download  <<< Sims3 package

Next up..uh I just named these Hey girl posters cause well I got these off of a Hallmark sticker pack I bought the other day..and they didn't have a name to them..weird!...anyways these will look good in your teenage sims room,also the poster's a little crinkly cause hey that's what teenagers like! :)

Only need Base game
Mesh from EA
Cost 15 Simoleans
Don't redistribute or claim as your own peoples!

Download  <<< Sims3pack

Download  <<< Sims3 package

Well take care everybody and Happy Simming!

Monday, November 8, 2010

Window wall Murals!

Hya Everybody!

My update today are these Window wall murals,I hope ya'll like them!

Mesh by Aikea at Club Crimsyn
You only need base game!
Costs zilch!
don't claim as your own!

DOWNLOAD   Sims3pack

DOWNLOAD  .package

Take care everyone and Happy Simming! : )

Saturday, October 30, 2010

Country Home!

Hi Everyone!

I'm still a bit sick but feeling much better than I was a few days ago! Anyways I decided to make another Home for our sims and this time it's a nice little Country Home...with an Outhouse lol....and this time there is very little CC in it!

Here it is!

The truck doesn't come with it...sorry!

Sorry no pic of the 1/2 bathroom,believe me it's small...too small for Amanda to take a picture of   


You need WA and Ambitions
It costs 32,183 Simoleans
It's on a 20x 30 Lot
1 Bedroom/1/2 Bathroom/Outhouse

Ok I just want to say if you want the outhouse signs you need to download the link that is on the me part below ...if not then that's ok...but the signs are just gonna say Welcome....
CC LIST                                                                                                                   
Mesh by SimplyStyling! Recolored signs (Outhouse signs) by me
Topper plant at Sims 3 Store *free*
 La Ferme Country Door by Apple at TSR *free*
Well that's it..I hope ya'll like it... take care everybody & Happy Simming!

Thursday, October 28, 2010

Chit chat part 3

Hey Everyone! *coughs*...*blows nose*      

That's right I've got a nasty cold right now....that's why nothing much has been happening in these neck of the woods. But I'll be coming back soon with some more cc for all of you and those darling sims of ours : )

Ok...this is gonna be hard for me to say but I gotta say it......I"ve lost my Haunted house I made!........ IT SUCKS! I have been working on that thing for over a month...and then when I installed Late night all h*** broke loose!
Not to mention that I asked RD to help me with it and now it's  *raspberries* gone! It's not coming out anytime soon....maybe in the near future when I get in the mood to build it again...then I'll release it....I'm upset about it....and poor RD she made me some Awsome old signs for it!....Thank you again RD for your help....I feel sooo bad that I let that happen....I didn't let it happen on purpose...but it happened!....ok I gotta move on here.....

Anyways that's why I haven't been around much in the Sims 3 community lately...I'm pretty much under the weather right now... I know this ain't important stuff...but I just wanted to put this out there.....Ya'll take care and happy simming!

And RD!...Thanks again!

Wednesday, October 20, 2010

Cute n Funny wall decals!

I know I must be having a hayday with making these wall decals lol!!!

But I see these and I just can't help but make them for our dear Sims!
I promise I won't get toooo into this so it won't end up to where that's all I'm making...

Anyway! Here they are...

Mesh by Aikea at Club Crimsyn
Only need base game
It costs nothing! Whoo hoo! ; )
Please don't claim as your own!

DOWNLOAD  Sims3pack

DOWNLOAD  .package

Well Enjoy and Happy Simming! : )

Sunday, October 17, 2010

Kid wall decals & Deco wall decals!

Here are some Awsome wall decals to decorate your sims homes with everybody! Enjoy!

Mesh by Aikea at Club Crimsyn
Only need base game
It costs nothing
It's non recolorable
Don't claim as your own

DOWNLOAD  Sims3pack

DOWNLOAD  .package

The wall decal that says loading...well the words do look a little choppy..sorry bout that but nothing I can do about it!   : )

Mesh by Aikea at Club Crimsyn
Only need base game
It costs nothing
It's non recolorable
Don't claim as your own

DOWNLOAD  Sims3pack

DOWNLOAD   .package

Enjoy and Happy Simming!

Friday, October 15, 2010

Bathroom wall Decal!

I saw these on a website not to long ago...I thought these would look so cool on our sims bathroom walls ...and well here you go everybody!

You only need Base game
Mesh is by Aikea at Club Crimsyn
It's not recolorable
It costs nothing
Please don't claim as your own

Download   Sims3pack

Download   .package

I wanna say Thank you to a friend of mine Portia
she's been helping me turn my Sim3pack into .packages until I figure out the problem of why my TSR workshop won't let me turn them into .packages myself...enough griping... again Thanks lil sis! : )

Enjoy everybody and Happy Simming!

Until next time!...LOL I love saying that!....

Friday, October 8, 2010

Norman Rockwell paintings part 2 & updated TM funny tees!

Hello everyone!

Thank you God!
Well I have the funny t-shirts updated, fixed and ready if you want to download them here

Someone named Suta asked me if I would do another Norman Rockwell painting...and well sure they are : )

Mesh by SimsArtGallery at Livingsims
350 Simoleans is what it costs
Don't claim as your own please!
DOWNLOAD   sims3pack
DOWNLOAD  .package

I know I said I was gonna do something creepy last time and I apologise...but I'm not quite finished with what I'm trying to make *Big grin*...I ain't telling! ; )
Enjoy everybody & Happy simming!