Pages

Thursday, May 26, 2011

Sweet!



Hey Everybody!

Long time no see..yeah like maybe a week or two lol...anyways I hope you all are doing alright,I can't wait for Generations it's driving me nuts!!!! I hope ya'll like what I got for ya'll today...a few days ago I did some shirts from Scott pilgrim vs. The World...I just feel like that went waawaaa cause I couldn't find the proper mesh for them...oh well maybe I'll upload them later.
I LOVE Cowboy bebop btw..the only japanese anime series I could ever watch lol

Credit: Mesh by Bau @ bau5Studio

Need Base game

Cost: $150 simoleans

DOWNLOAD  .package

DOWNLOAD  Sims3pack


I've never uploaded a sim before...so this is my first time and I hope you like her :)

RAYA SWEET

Raya Sweet is 21 years old was born and raised in Atlanta Georgia with her Mom and Dad and 5 brothers,that's probably why she is a bit tough and brave! Some people mistaken her as a rebel when she was a teen cause she snuck into bars (that's because she wanted to watch the mixologists)got her self a tattoo..which she regrets now of getting that tramp stamp and hoping one day to get it taken off when she can afford it! Some people mistaken her as love em and leave em chick but really she wants to find the man of her dreams and start a family!

Of course it isn't gonna be easy for her when she starts her career in Mixology which she has been wanting to do since she was 10 and saw her Uncle fix a drink that made her aunt a little bonkers one night which made her laugh so hard it made chocolate milk come out her nose! Anyways as I was saying it isn't gonna be easy for her cause she knows that saying  "Never date a guy that you met at a bar"  ...she's heard it a gazillion times and she's seen it too! Really she is a sweet young lady with a good sense of humor who wants to meet her night in shining armor and start a family...but beware she'll tend to come home  with something that doesn't belong to her. ;)


CC list: Monkey slippers @ TSR *free*

Need base game and Late night
DOWNLOAD  Sim3pack

Take good care of her! ;)


One more thing before I go..I'm sure you have all heard about the tornado's in Missouri and other satates lately...very tragic with what has happened,I'll be praying for all of ya'll and GOD bless those who are still alive and have lost a loved one!



Well that's it for today simmer's ,take care and GOD bless!

6 comments:

Autumn (: said...

As usual-awesome stuff Amanda! :D I adore Cowboy Bebop, feels like forever since I've seen that show by the way haha. [: And Raya is adorable!! <3

Amanda said...

Thanks a bunch Autumn! <3

I know I wish they'd put that show back on tv :(

Louma 37 said...

raya sweet is just so sweet =)))
<3

Amanda said...

Thank you Louma! =D <3

Mango said...

Raya is adorable <3
Please tell me where you got the heart from.. i kept staring at it *puppy dog eyes

Amanda said...

Thank you Mango! :)

I made some wall decals not too long ago I haven't shared them yet cause there are a few of them that didn't come out to well,but I'm probably gonna redo them and share them soon! Look out for it! ;)