Pages

Wednesday, March 16, 2011

Questions!

Hey everybody!

I found these questions on a friends blog (Portia's) the other day and thought I'd try it!

1. Were you named after anyone? Actually it's a funny story..my mom told me after I was born she told them that my name was to be Manda...cause my mom's name is Wanda....well they put down Amanda instead on my birth certificate....Thank you whoever you are! :^D

2. When was the last time you cried? Last week when I watched Toy story 3...I'm a sucker for Pixar    movies lol!

3. Do you like your handwriting? Not really!

4. What is your favorite lunchmeat? Turkey....gobble gobble! ;)

5. Do you have kids? Biologically no! Stepkids....yes I do,I have 3 stepdaughters and I love them very much.

6. If you were another person,would you be friends with you? Heck yeah! I might be a bit goofy but I do think I'm honest and caring when it comes to friendship!

7. Do you use sarcasm? Not alot..if you wanna see a very sarcastic person..you should meet my little brother ;)

8. Do you still have your tonsils? Yes I do!

9. Would you bungee jump? Not if my life depended on it!

10. What is your favorite cereal? At the moment Bannana Nut Crunch!...mmmmm!

11. Do you untie your shoes when you take them off? No I don't..too time consuming ;)

12. T.V or Music?   This is a very hard question...the hardest I've made in my entire life..just joking..well if it came down to it..I'd pretty much pick music..it's a Godsend!

13. What is your favorite Ice cream?  Rocky Road

14. What is the first thing you notice about people? Their hair! I don't know why but I just gotta look at their hair and see what style or color it is..if it's a mullet yikes!...I'm a hilbilly yes and darn proud, but please people you do not want to stand near me cause if  had a pair of scissors in my hand I will cut it off  oO

15. Red or Pink? Pink

16. What is the least favorite thing about yourself? I can be selfish once in a while...I hate it..I do the best I can to not be that way!

17.  Who do you miss most? I' m not gonna answer this one..I've had plenty of family members & pets die in the past and am not putting one down as being missed the most than the other.... don't sound right.

18. Do you want everyone to complete this list? Yes..I command you..no just joking...it's up to whoever wants to do this.

19. What color trousers and shoes are you wearing? I'm wearing my light blue jeans with pink fowers on them and wearing no shoes.

20.  What do you wear in bed? Pj's

21. What are you listening to right now? "Beautiful world" by ATB

22.  If you were a crayon ,what color would you be? Lilac..such a Beautiful color..reminds me of spring.

23.  Favorite smells? Ok this might sound weird....I love the smells of a new car,my husbands cologne,puppy's breath,baby lotion,campfire,the Ocean,and my mom's cooking..I've got tons more but I don't want to take up the whole page lol!

24.  Who was the last person you talked to on the phone? My Husband...he's so sweet,he's checking up on me!

25. Do you like the person who sent this to you? Well no one sent this to me,I saw this on a friend's page...but of course I like my friend!

26. Favorite sport to watch? Gymnastics...I used to do gymnatics...but got took off of it..my doctor said it was too dangerous for me in my health condition..go figure!

27. What is your hair color? Dark brown with a little bit of black and a little bit of red...it's all natural!

28. Eye color? Dark green

29.  Do you wear contacts? Nope,but I wear glasses.

30. Favorite food? Anything Italian

31. Scary movies or Happy endings?  Happy endings of course..who wants to watch a bad ending..yuck!

32.  Last movie you watched? Independence Day!

33. What color shirt are you wearing? It's grey and has green words on it that say "Whoohoo and Rock & Roll" ;)...Sims 3 shirt. 

34. Summer or Winter? I guess summer..I'm mean yeah down here in the south you can suffocate in the heat outside..but there are a few things that can makeup for that..like a pool or going to the beach!

35. Hugs or kisses? Kisses.

36. Chocolate or Candy? Chocolate!...believe me you'd wanna keep me away from a Godiva chocolate store lol!

37. Most likely to respond? If you mean this...have no idea...

38. Least likely to respond?  I don't know Charlie Sheen?

39. What book are you reading now? A Romance book called "Willingly Bedded,Forcibly Wedded" by Melanie Milburne...it's a few years old but I've read it a dozen times..it's a good book.

40. What is on your mousepad? I don't have one cause I use a Wacom Tablet and it has a mouse with it..It's the bomb! ; )

41. What did you watch on T.V last night? Some new show called "Storage Wars" ..would've rather had watched American Pickers on The History channel,if it was on lol!

42. Favorite sound?  The wind blowing through the trees,it's a Beautful and serene sound!

43. Rolling Stones or Beatles? Rolling Stones

44. What is the Farthest you've been from home? Cozumel Mexico

45. Do you have a special talent? I can Paint and draw

46. Where were you born? In a Hospital in a small town here in The Heart of Dixie.

47. Whose answers are you looking forward to getting back? Anybody's... if anyone would like to try this too..please do!

48. How did you meet your Spouse/Significant other? I met my Husband at Church in a singles Church group,what an Awesome place to meet your Sweetheart! :)

Wow that was a long list of Questions! If anyone would like to try this to, go for it and tell me I'd like to see ya'lls answers too!...anyways take care everyone!




2 comments:

simsinspring.♥ said...

do u love the digital scrapbooking too?♥

Amanda said...

Actually I love making for Digital scrapbooking,I've been using my Photoshop alot lately...I'm gonna be starting a blog soon and sharing with others!..I should of put that down lol! <3